2019-2020 NCLTA Fixture

Home teams listed first. Winning teams in bold.
The full draw can be downloaded from the link to the right.

ALL matches start at 1.15 pm
Please be at courts by 1.00 pm.

Round 1     12th October
Nullawil v Wycheproof
Charlton v Avon                 
St Arnaud  v  Wirrim        
Kara Kara  v  Birchip
Bye: Richardson  (Donald Show)

Round 2   19th October
Kara Kara  v  Avon
St Arnaud v Richardson
Birchip  v Nullawil
Wirrim v  Wycheproof
Bye: Charlton (Charlton Show) 
                                       
Round 3   26th October
Wycheproof v Kara Kara
Nullawil  v  Charlton
Richardson v Wirrim      
Avon v Birchip   
Bye: St Arnaud  (St Arnaud Races)

Round 4   2nd November
Nullawil v Kara Kara
Charlton v St Arnaud      
Wirrim v Avon
Birchip v Richardson
Bye: Wycheproof  (Wycheproof Races)
                                             
Round 5     9th November
Wycheproof v Richardson
Birchip v Charlton            
St Arnaud  v  Kara Kara 
Avon  v  Nullawil
Bye: Wirrim

Round 6   16th November
Wycheproof v St Arnaud
Charlton v Kara Kara
Wirrim v Birchip
Avon v Richardson
Bye: Nullawil

Round 7    23rd November
Charlton v Wirrim            
Wycheproof v Birchip
St Arnaud v Nullawil
Kara Kara v Richardson  
Bye: Avon 

Round 8    30th November
Richardson v Nullawil   
Charlton v Wycheproof
Wirrim v Kara Kara 
Avon v St Arnaud               
Bye: Birchip 
 
Round 9    7th December
 St Arnaud v Wycheproof
Kara Kara v Charlton
Birchip v Wirrim
Richardson v Avon
Bye: Nullawil

Round 10    14th December
Wycheproof v Nullawil
Avon v Charlton                 
Wirrim v St Arnaud          
Birchip v Kara Kara 
Bye: Richardson 

Round 11   21st December
Kara Kara v Nullawil
St Arnaud v Charlton      
Avon v  Wirrim
Richardson v Birchip
Bye: Wycheproof
                 
Holiday Break
28 Dec, Jan, 4, & 11th

Round 12   18th January 2020
Avon v Kara Kara 
Richardson v St Arnaud
Nullawil v Birchip
Wycheproof v Wirrim 
Bye: Charlton

25th – 27th January 2020
Charlton Tournament

Round 13     1st February
St Arnaud v Birchip          
Nullawil v Wirrim
Richardson  v  Charlton
Avon  v  Wycheproof
Bye: Kara Kara

Round 14     8th February
Richardson v Wycheproof
Charlton v Birchip            
Kara Kara v St Arnaud   
Nullawil v Avon
Bye: Wirrim

Round 15    15th February
Kara Kara v Wycheproof
Charlton v Nullawil 
Wirrim v Richardson      
Birchip v Avon 
Bye: St Arnaud
 
Round 16    22nd February
Nullawil v Richardson   
Wycheproof v Charlton
Kara Kara  v Wirrim
St Arnaud v Avon               
Bye: Birchip

Round 17    29th February
Wirrim v Charlton            
Birchip v Wycheproof
Nullawil v St Arnaud
Richardson v Kara Kara  
Bye: Avon 

7th-9th March 2020           
Labour Day Tournaments
at Donald & Wycheproof

Round 18     14th March
Birchip v St Arnaud          
Wirrim v Nullawil
Charlton v Richardson 
Wycheproof v Avon
Bye: Kara Kara 

21st March 2020
Semi Finals
(T1 School Holidays start)

28th March 2020
Grand Final
                                   
11th – 13th April 2020
Easter Tournament
at St Arnaud