2018-2019 Committee

Position

Name

Contact Details

President Stuart Potter  
Vice President Judy Chapman  
Secretary Jasmine Hollis  
NCLTA Secretary Judy Chapman  
Treasurer Cherie Reilly  
Curator Steve Tonkin  
NCTA Liaison Derek Hollis  
Web Design Stuart Potter  
Junior Liaison Jenny Mortlock  
Publicity - Social Media Julie Bond  
  Tony Goode  
NCLTA President Richard Reilly  
  Mark Mortlock  
  Anne-Maree Wright  
  Robert O'Shannessy  
  Carmel Lowry  
  Amber Hollis  
  Dawson Hollis  

 


Honourboard

Date President Secretary Ladies Champion Men's Champion
1953-1954

W. Flett

P. James    
1954-1955 W. Flett P. James    
1955-1956 W. Flett P. James    
1956-1957 W. Flett P. James    
1957-1958 W. Flett P. James    
1958-1959 W. Flett P. James    
1959-1960 W. Flett P. James    
1960-1961 W. Flett P. James    
1961-1962 W. Flett P. James    
1962-1963 M. Fradd P. James    
1963-1964 M. Fradd P. James    
1964-1965 I. Bayles D.Jones - M. Fradd    
1965-1966 I. Bayles C. Adams    
1966-1967 G. Pilgrim C. Adams    
1967-1968 L. Campbell R. Dunstan    
1968-1969 L. Campbell R. Dunstan    
1969-1970 J. Mortlock C. Adams    
1970-1971 J. Mortlock B. McClelland    
1971-1972 J. Mortlock B. McClelland    
1972-1973 C. Adams B. McClelland    
1973-1974 C. Adams J. Hollis    
1974-1975 C. Adams J. Hollis    
1975-1976 L. Hardingham J. Bowles    
1976-1977 L. Hardingham J. Hollis    
1977-1978 G. Pilgrim J. Hollis    
1978-1979 G. Pilgrim L. Follett    
1979-1980 G. Pilgrim L. Follett    
1980-1981 R. Dunstan L. Follett    
1981-1982 R. Dunstan L. Follett    
1982-1983 W. Gniel D. Williams N. O'Connor W. Gniel
1983-1984 W. Gniel D. Williams E. Adams D. Campbell
1984-1985 B. McClelland I. Carmichael N. O'Connor W. Gniel
1985-1986 B. McClelland J. Hardingham W. Goldsmith C.Adams
1986-1987 C. Adams J. Hardingham W. Goldsmith H. Campbell
1987-1988 T. Lambourne R. Dunstan D. Carmichael G. Young
1988-1989 C. Young R. Dunstan D. Carmichael C. Adams
1989-1990 C. Young D. Hollis A. Lawrance H. Campbell
1990-1991 A. Walsh D. Hollis A. Campbell K. Adamson
1991-1992 A. Walsh D. Michael D. Thewlis H. Campbell
1992-1993 A. Goode D. Michael D. Thewlis H. Campbell
1993-1994 A. Goode F. Whittaker V. Gniel H. Campbell
1994-1995 B. Shilton D. Michael A. Campbell D. Hollis
1995-1996 B. Shilton J. Storey L. Hancock D. Hollis
1996-1997 D. Hollis J. Storey L. Campbell D. Hollis
1997-1998 D. Michael J. McConville A. Campbell D. Hollis
1998-1999 D. Michael M. Moloney D. Michael G. Young
1999-2000 G. Cocking J. McConville D. Michael H. Campbell
2000-2001 G. Cocking J. McConville S. Thewlis D. Hollis
2001-2002 D. Hollis B. Stewart A. Campbell H. Campbell
2002-2003 D. Hollis A. Campbell D. Michael D. Hollis
2003-2004 D. Hollis A. Campbell D. Michael D. Hollis
2004-2005 D. Hollis A. Campbell A. Campbell D. Hollis
2005-2006 D. Hollis A. Campbell J. Westerland D. Hollis
2006-2007 G. Cocking A. Campbell A. Campbell D. Hollis
2007-2008 A. Goode A. Campbell S. Tottenham D. Hollis
2008-2009 A. Goode M. Rollinson S. Tottenham D. Hollis
2009-2010 A. Goode M. Rollinson C. Bath D. Hollis
2010-2011 A. Flood A. Belleville R. Ackland G. Young
2011-2012 A. Flood K.Bormann B. Murray D. Hollis
2012-2013 S .Potter S. Hibberd B. Murray D. Hollis
2013-2014 S. Potter E. Goode A. Campbell D. Hollis
2014-2015 S. Potter J.Chapman D. Campbell D. Hollis
2015-2016 S. Potter J.Chapman D. Campbell D. Hollis
2016-2017 J. Chapman Jas. Hollis C. Reilly D. Hollis
2017-2018 J. Chapman Jas. Hollis   D. Hollis
2018-2019 S. Potter Jas. Hollis    

 


Life Members

Name Date
W. Flett 1962
P. James 1964
M. Fradd 1967
D. Jones 1970
C. Adams 1981
G. Pilgrim 1982
J. Hollis 1982
M. Bayles 1983
J. Hardingham 1993
D. Michael 2001
A. Goode 2001
A. Campbell 2015
D. Hollis 2015